Trying to get property of non-object [ On /var/www/virtual/jpop.com/public_html/generatrix/model/youtubeModel.php Line 63 ]
Vortex Involute - JPop.com
Artist info
Vortex Involute

Vortex Involute

Vortex Involute


Real Name: Кощеев Илья (Kosheev Ilya). Birthday at 07.06.1981. Vortex Involute is serious talent to watch out for from the Russian Federation from 1998. Previously released 12s on Outbreak LTD and a well known figure in his local scene. Famous for it's deep string melodies combined with tearing beats, the stuff were picked up from this guy is seriously heavy. Tracks Vortex Involute, for the first time placed on the Internet forums of the amateurs of electronic music Read more on Last.fm
Real Name: Кощеев Илья (Kosheev Ilya). Birthday at 07.06.1981. Vortex Involute is serious talent to watch out for from the Russian Federation from 1998. Previously released 12s on Outbreak LTD and a well known figure in his local scene.

Famous for it's deep string melodies combined with tearing beats, the stuff were picked up from this guy is seriously heavy. Tracks Vortex Involute, for the first time placed on the Internet forums of the amateurs of electronic music, immediately found thousands of grateful listeners: excellent of vokal, pleasant even not club person arrangement, and, most importantly, SOUL - here three ingredients, whose competent combination makes music of the vortex of so elegant and interesting. When Vortex comes out in the clubs of Russia, people on dacefloor frequently of the mansions catch the reverberating melodies - so all are charmed by the fact that they hear. When not "mastered" versions of tracks appeared in MP3 in the network and on MP3- collectors in pirates, sale both the MP3 sites and in salesmen illegal CD again they emphasized: people pleases itself that writes Vortex Involute. Several labels in The USA and labels in Great Britain immediately signed the tracks of Vortex for the release on the vinyl plates, as soon as they heard the creation of this musician. And the only beginning of its career in the West. LiveJournal: http://vortexinvolute.livejournal.com/ (Russian) WWW: http://vortexinvolute.da.ru/ Read more on Last.fm. User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply..

Top Albums

show me more

showing 4 out of 20 albums
Shoutbox
No Comment for this Artist found
Leave a comment


Comments From Around The Web
No blog found
Flickr Images
No images
Related videos
No video found
Tweets
No blogs found