Trying to get property of non-object [ On /var/www/virtual/jpop.com/public_html/generatrix/model/youtubeModel.php Line 63 ]
Okcid - JPop.com
Artist info
Okcid

Okcid

Okcid


Real name: Alexander Konkov. He was born on February, 5th, 1986 in Moscow, Russia. In 12 years old has casually heard Hardcore on Moscow radio "Station 106,8" and has been strongly impressed by its sounding, hard and not similar on anything. The first attempts of creation a music were in 2001 when he has seen a demo version of program Fruity Loops 3 on a CD to one magazine. It was development of principles of creation of music, attempts to create sounding "as at others". Read more on Last.fm
Real name: Alexander Konkov. He was born on February, 5th, 1986 in Moscow, Russia. In 12 years old has casually heard Hardcore on Moscow radio "Station 106,8" and has been strongly impressed by its sounding, hard and not similar on anything. The first attempts of creation a music were in 2001 when he has seen a demo version of program Fruity Loops 3 on a CD to one magazine.

It was development of principles of creation of music, attempts to create sounding "as at others". He experimented with different styles from a trance up to a hardcore. In the end of 2004 his computer was connected to the Internet and he interested in such style as Speedcore. Having heard a lot of musical materials in the beginning of 2005 he tries to write speedcore tracks and searches for the sounding.

In the end of 2005 he writes the first own successful speedcore track "Death will not be your end" which has sounded at "Vse svoi club" by dj Zurg. In February, 2006 together with Dmitry bioMorph creates speedcore/terror internet-label Mindnepping Records which was unite such musicians as Andrey Terrorbunny, Maxim de.pre55 and Alexander Werewolf. In August, 18th, 2007 he first plays as dj at "Tehpodpolie" party in "club 7". In short dj-set have entered basically his own tracks. Mindnepping Team project was formed in the end of year 2007 and Okcid become a part of it.

In this project Okcid plays on the first party from a series "Hard-2b-Core" in November, 2007, "Mind X-Plosion party", "Be3die" and on some other parties. Now he trains "live acts" at home with own MIDI keyboard and wishes to play live acts at parties in the future :) You can download his stuff from http://mindnepping.ru/index_eng.php Read more on Last.fm. User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply..
Top Albums

show me more

showing 4 out of 20 albums
Shoutbox
No Comment for this Artist found
Leave a comment


Comments From Around The Web
No blog found
Flickr Images
No images
Related videos
No video found
Tweets
No blogs found