Trying to get property of non-object [ On /var/www/virtual/jpop.com/public_html/generatrix/model/youtubeModel.php Line 63 ]
Citizen Caned - JPop.com
Artist info
Citizen Caned

Citizen Caned

Citizen Caned


Also known as : Darren Tate, Jurgen Vries, DT8 and DT8 Project Darren Tate aka 'DT8' is an international producer and club DJ born in London, England on 22nd October 1972.[1] As a classically trained musician, Darren has worked with a wide range of international artists and world class song writers with whom he collaborates regularly. He has also worked in the areas of television, film and musical theatre. One of Darren's earliest memories in an Read more on Last.fm
Also known as : Darren Tate, Jurgen Vries, DT8 and DT8 Project Darren Tate aka 'DT8' is an international producer and club DJ born in London, England on 22nd October 1972.[1] As a classically trained musician, Darren has worked with a wide range of international artists and world class song writers with whom he collaborates regularly. He has also worked in the areas of television, film and musical theatre. One of Darren's earliest memories in an interview he gave with International DJ Magazine was pushing comedian Ronnie Corbett into a swimming pool when he was 3. He started life in the public spotlight early, appearing in various TV adverts, a fact he finds quite funny to this day. During his childhood he attended boarding school for ten years, an experience that he did not enjoy.

As he got older he was trained in several classical music instruments, studied Music at Leeds University and enjoyed a great deal of success in television, film and musical theatre, even if his first experience in a studio in 1994 did not go that well. In a DMC magazine interview of March 2007 Darren stated that his favourite record ever was Unfinished Sympathy by Massive Attack. In the same interview it was revealed that three of his biggest influences in life are Stevie Wonder, John Williams and Brian Eno. Darren has a son who was a year old in February 2007. Read more on Last.fm.

User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply..
Top Albums

show me more

showing 4 out of 20 albums
Shoutbox
No Comment for this Artist found
Leave a comment


Comments From Around The Web
No blog found
Flickr Images
No images
Related videos
No video found
Tweets
No blogs found